21st International exhibition «Craft. Business & hobby», April 5-7, 2019, Kyiv, IEC

Winners of the 12th International contest “Fairy beads‑2019”

1st place – Oleksandra Pichura, Kherson

Set “ Imperatrice”

Nomination “Beads”

Necklace “Devine”

Necklace “Antoinette”

2nd place – Inna Obolonchyk

2nd place – necklace “Dreams”, Lina Sand, Kyiv

1st place – Victoria Marchenko

Nomination “Beads & metal”

Nomination “Art objects and souvenirs”

Winners of the 10th All‑Ukrainian Children’s Contest «Fairy Beads-2019»

2nd place – Pavlo Kostashenko, Kherson

2nd place – Angelina Bakhtina, Almaty, Kazakhstan

3rd place – box “Color of Life”, Daria Nasennik, Yampil, Sumy region

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – necklace “Cornflowers”, Maria Kudriavtseva, Kharkiv

Age category 9-12 years

Contest “Dream handbag, spring 2019 season”

1st place – Irina Novikova, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan

2nd place – necklace “Winter tale”, Alina Hoshen, Shyroke, Dnipropetrovs region

Category “Master”. Nomination “Neck decoration, set”

1st place – set “Enceladus”, Tetiana Miheeva, Kyiv

3rd place – Alina Shchepetkova

The choice of Purple Fox – Marina Kosovskaya

Purple Fox Design Contest with Shibori Ribbon “Beginning”

1st place – Iryna Polonik

3rd place – Victoria Shmatok, Yampil, Sumy region

1st place – Anastasia Yegorchenko, Kyiv

1st place – Natalia Ugryn, Lviv

Nomination “Beads and textiles”

1st place – Nadia Malkova, Kyiv

Handbag «Coral accent»

Nomination “Beads & beads”

Necklace “Burning bush”

1st place – Tetiana Miheeva, Kyiv

Nomination “Handbag”, “Accessory”, “Suit”

2nd place – Daria Teleshka

3rd place – Kateryna Osadtsa

1st place – Natalia Chorna

Category “Student”

2nd place – Olga Mostova

3rd place – Olga Panova

Nomination “Cross body bag”

1st place – Anna Dmytruk, Kyiv

Nomination “Clutch”

1st place – Marina Bankovska, Druzhkivka

Nomination “Shopper bag”

Karina Kucher, Kyiv

Special award “Spring 2019 Season Opening”

Nomination “Beads”

Nomination “Beads. Ethno”

Age category 9-12 years

Age category 13-16 years

3rd place – Makar Sukhomlyn, Kyiv

1st place – Necklace “Sweet aroma”, Ksenia Tkachova, Kharkiv

2nd place - Sofia Suprunenko, Kyiv

3rd place – Maria Ponomarenko, Kyiv

Age category 9-12 years

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Angelina Ivanyushina, Shiroke, Dnipropetrovsk region

2nd place – Maryana Denshchikova, Kharkiv

3rd place – Margarita Tkachuk, Kyiv

1st place – Daria Drobotenko, Kharkiv

3rd place – Daryna Skotarenko, Kyiv

2nd place – Alexandra Vasylieva, Snihurivka, Mykolayiv region

Age category 9-12 years

Nomination “Hello, Easter!”

1st place – Elizaveta Gnidina, Kharkiv

2nd place – Eva Tymoshyshyna, Shepetivka, Khmelnytsky region

3rd place – Victoria Kravets, Kharkiv