20th International exhibition‑sale «Craft. Business & hobby»,
October 19-21, 2018, Kyiv, VDNG

Winners of the 9th International Contest “Bead Exclusive-2018”

Necklace-lariat “Apple tree’s blossom”,
Kristina Bilotserkovska

Necklace “November is knocking on the window”

Nomination “Beads”

Necklace “Autumn colours”

2nd place – necklace “Autumn’s flower song”, Iryna Datsyshyn, Dobrotvir, Lviv region

Gorget “Viburnum”

Set “Alexandria”

Necklace “Viburnum”

Nomination “Beads with materials”

Nomination “Beads”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Maria Bodryk, Hlukhiv

2nd place – Valentin Shevchuk, Chornyanka, Kherson Region

3rd place – Kateryna Abramova, Kyiv

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Kristina Bilotserkovska, Hlukhiv

2nd place – Yana Tsypkina, Hlukhiv

3rd place – Lazariv Eugene, Poltava

Nomination “Beads. Ethno”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Alina Yeremenko, Shiroke, Dnipropetrovsk region

2nd place – Angelina Ivanyushina, Shiroke township, Dnipropetrovsk region.

3rd place – Diana Shchitka, Hlukhiv

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Daryna Skotarenko, Kyiv

2nd place – Victoria Kushneruk, Shiroke, Dnipropetrovsk region

3rd place – Oksana Kravets, village Popova Dam of Vinnytsia region

Nomination “Art objects and souvenirs”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Nicole Domnynska, Kherson

2nd place – Vladislav Bebesha, Kherson

3rd place – Arina Kuznetsova, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Tanya Musienko, Kyiv

2nd place – Anna Plotitsa, Kherson

3rd place – Marina Doroftei, Kherson

Winners of the 9th All‑Ukrainian Children’s Contest “Fairy Beads‑2018”

Tanya Musienko

Maria Bodryk

Nicole Domnynska

Yana Tsypkina

Oksana Kravets

Gerdan “Flower of the Soul”, Victoria Kushneruk

Winners of the 12th contest‑gallery “Drawing with beads”, Kyiv‑2018

3rd place – “Blue Dragon”, Elena Zinkovskaya, Kyiv

Diana Shchitka

1st place – Marina Semenok, Kyiv

1st place – Tetiana Miheeva, Kyiv

2nd place – Helena Viesulas, Kyiv

Set “Golden Autumn”

Nomination “Les perles par Puca”

3rd place – Olena Deryabkina, Kyiv

Kateryna Abramova

Necklace “Dew drops”, Valentin Shevchuk

1st place – Kateryna Balun, Kyiv

3rd place – handbag “Autumn Graces”, Olga Krizhanovska, Kyiv

Set “Scarlet autumn”

2nd place – set “Elegant”, Iryna Datsyshyn, Dobrotvir, Lviv region

Hat “Autumn Tango”

3rd place – Julia Puhta, Ivano-Frankivsk

Necklace “Indian summer”

Necklace-tie “First Frosts”

Necklace “Indian summer”

2nd place – “Four Seasons”, Boris Badanin, Yalta

1st place – “Walk”, Maria Logvinovska, Kremenchuk

Alina Yeremenko

Angelina Ivanyushyna