18th International exhibition‑sale «Craft. Business & hobby»,
April 13‑15, 2018, Kyiv, IEC

Winners of the 11th International contest “Fairy beads‑2018”

Necklace “Water Lily”, Julia Dudchyk

1st place – necklace “History 6‑36”, Lina Sand, Kyiv

Nomination “Beads”

2nd place – necklace “Life will always find a way”, Olga Krizhanovska, Kyiv

3rd place – necklace “The Heart of the Fiery World”, Natalia Balytska, Bucha

Necklace “Night moths”

2nd place – necklace “Dreams”, Lina Sand, Kyiv

 

3rd place – Yuko Shimojima, Japan

Necklace “Vyshyvanka”

Nomination “Beads with other materials”

Nomination “Beads”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Oleksandra Pichura, 12 years old, Kherson

2nd place – Khrystyna Popova, 12 years old, Almaty, Kazakhstan

3rd place – Julia Dudchyk, 12 years old, Chernyanka

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Diana Lominoga, 16 years old, Chernyanka

2nd place – Valeria Polupan, 15 years old, Kharkiv

3rd place – Iryna Danyliuk, 15 years old, Kyiv

Nomination “Beads. Ethno”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Diana Shchytka, 10 years old, Hlukhiv

2nd place – Daria Popovych, 9 years old, Shepetivka

3rd place – Alyona Bidanova, 10 years old, Kharkiv

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Sofia Zharko, 13 years old, Kherson

2nd place – Tatiana Musienko, 13 years old, Kyiv

3rd place – Daryna Ignatenko, 14 years old, Kyiv

Nomination “Art objects”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Ivan Kostashenko, 9 years old, Kherson

2nd place – Konstantin Sorokin, 7 years old, Kyiv

3rd place – Pavlo Kostashenko, 12 years old, Kherson

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Yana Sheptun, 16 years old, Kherson

2nd place – Halyna Yerofeeva, 15 years old, Hlukhiv

3rd place – Daryna Skotarenko, 14 years old, Kyiv

Nomination “Hello, Easter!”

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Maria Kudryavtseva, 11 years old, Kharkiv

2nd place – Diana Mikhalova, 11 years old, Odesa

3rd place – Anastasia Yegorchenko, 10 years old, Kyiv

Winners of the 8th All‑Ukrainian Children’s Contest «Fairy Beads»

Diana Shchitka

Gerdan
“Winter Drop”, Alyona Bidanova

Ivan Kostashenko

Necklace “Flower of fern”, Diana Lominoga

Maria Kudryavtseva

Necklace “Waiting for spring”, Khrystyna Popova

Winner of the 4th contest “Art quilts. Paint with fabric”

1st place – “Walk in Italy”, Natalia Trykisha

Yana Sheptun

1st place – Collection “Contrasts”, Olena Deryabkina, Kyiv

1st place – necklace “The Promised Land”, Larysa Myslovska, Vinnytsia

2nd place – necklace “Drip of thawing snow”, Helena Viesulas, Kyiv

3rd place – necklace “Awakening of the Earth. First leaves”, Maryna Semenok, Kyiv

Nomination “Les perles par Puca”

3rd place – necklace “Blizzar in March”, Tetiana Zolotarenko, Fastiv

Gerdan “Beauty of Ukraine”, Sofia Zharko

Necklace “Grace”, Valeria Polupan