17th International exhibition‑sale «Craft. Business & hobby»,
October 20-22, 2017, Kyiv, IEC

Winners of the 8th International Contest “Bead Exclusive-2017”

Necklace “Indian summer”, Polina Ostapovets

Necklace “Before dawn the night is dark”

Nomination “Beads”

Necklace “First Ray”

2nd place – Necklace “Autumn put on chrysanthemums”, Ekaterina Balun, Kyiv

3rd place – Necklace “Golden Age of Hollywood”, Sofi Schevchenko, Kyiv

1st place – Rita Person-Vellemans, Belgium

2nd place – Natalia Orlova, Odesa

Nomination “Beads with other materials”

Nomination «Beads»

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Polina Ostapovets, Chernyanka

2nd place – Elizaveta Chistoeva, Odesa

3rd place – Khrystyna Popova, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Anna Klimenko, Chernyanka

2nd place – Irina Suprunova, Poltava

3rd place – Khrystyna Bila Tserkva, Hlukhiv

Nomination «Art objects»

Age category 9-12 years

1st place – Vladislav Babesha, Kherson

2nd place – Ilya Savka, Kherson

3rd place – Ksenia Tkachova, Kharkiv

Age category 13-16 years

1st place – Alla Lozovytska, Konotop

2nd place – Anastasia Forostina, Kherson

3rd place – Eugenia Nikitiuk, Kyiv

Winners of the 7th All-Ukrainian Children’s Contest «Fairy Beads»

Winners of the 4th All‑Ukrainian contest of patchwork “The contest of one cushion”

Grand Prix – Olena Muravytska, Kyiv

Vladislav Babesha

Necklace “Autumn wind”, Elizaveta Chistoeva

Ilya Savka

Irina Suprunova

Alla Lozovytska

Necklace «Dance of Flowers», Anna Klimenko

Winner of the 3rd contest “Art quilts. Paint with fabric”

1st place – Anna Bovsunovska, Kyiv

1st place – Olena Tatarynova, Dnipro

2nd place – Alla Bezhevets, Kyiv

3rd place – Nina Komarova, Kyiv

Anastasia Forostina

1st place – Collection “Contrasts”, Olena Deryabkina, Kyiv

3rd place – Necklace “November sunshine”, Tetiana Kobets, Odesaa

Necklace “Autumn stranger”

Epilep and brooch “Beauty and the Beast”

Winners of the contest “Mysterious Stranger” from the Purple Fox store

1st place – Handbag “Cosmeya”, Ligita Liberte Jegorova

3rd place – Set “The Stranger from Libra Constellation”, Natalia Prytula

«Sympathy». The choice of Fox – Tatiana Bakun

«Online-winner» – set “Magic”, Tatiana Kuzmina

2nd place – Necklace-rack “Virgo”, Kateryna Biryuk