13th International Exhibition of Handicrafts and Creativity “Golden Hands of Masters”, April 15-17, 2016, Kyiv, IEC

Winners of the 9th International Contest “Fairy Beads-2016”

Anna Klimenko, v. Chernyanka, Kherson Region

1st place – Necklace «White Water Terraces», Svetlana Dubinskaya, Israel

Nomination «Beads»

Necklace “Breath of the night”

Necklace “Twilight near the river”

Necklace-tie “Dawn in the Inshore Garden”

3rd place – Necklace «One night», Anastasia Orischenko, Budy, Kharkiv region

1st place – Necklace “Rondell”, Yulia Tsyapenko, Boyarka

2nd place – Necklace “When tender blossoms”, Kateryna Gezei, Poltava

3rd place – Necklace “Rose Dance”, Irina Larionova, Kyiv

Nomination “Beads with materials”

Winner – Yana Luzanovska, Poltava

Nomination “Art objects”

7-10 years old

1st place – Oleksandra Pichura, Kherson

2nd place – Ivan Kostashenko, Kherson

3rd place – Sofia Nikolenko, Kherson

11-14 years old

1st place – Anastasia Vernigor, Kherson

2nd place – Marat Abramov, v. Chernyanka, Kherson region

2nd place – Lilia Chaika, Hlukhiv

3rd place – Arina Kuznetsova, Almaty

15-16 years old

1st place – Valeria Koval, Kyiv

2nd place – Maryna Leshchenko, Kyiv

3rd place – Olena Fisun, Kyiv

Nomination “Beads. Personal jewelry and accessories”

7-10 years old

1st place – Angelina Ivanyushina, Shiroke, Dnipropetrovsk region

2nd place – Dasha Melnyk, v. Chernyanka, Kherson Region

3rd place – Eugene Goncharenko, Gorodok

3rd place – Ksenia Tkachova, Kharkiv

11-14 years old

1st place – Anna Klimenko, v. Chernyanka, Kherson Region

2nd place – Khrystyna Bilotserkovska, Hlukhiv

2nd place – Anastasia Polivoda, Kherson

3rd place – Anna Kryvenko, Poltava

3rd place – Taras Trifanov, Kharkiv

15-16 years old

1st place – Valeria Karnaukh, Shiroke, Dnipropetrovsk region

2nd place – Daria Golubchenko, Kherson

3rd place – Victoria Bontay, Sofiyivka Dnipropetrovsk region

Nomination “Hello, Easter”

7-10 years old

1st place – Taisiya Pilipenko, Kharkiv

11-14 years

1st place – Eugenia Bakhnovska, Kherson

2nd place – Kateryna Martyniuk, Kherson

3rd place – Elizaveta Antonyuk, Kharkiv

3rd place – Elena Gontar, Kherson

Winners of the 4th All-Ukrainian children’s contest “Fairy Beads”

2nd place – Collection «The passage of the time», Elena Deryabkina, Lugansk

1st Kyiv Open Design Contest “Contest of one dress. Knitting and felting”

1st All‑Ukrainian contest of patchwork “Contest of one cushion”

Grand Prix – Maria Makarevych, Kyiv

1st place – Nina Yanchukovska, Kyiv

2nd place – Elena Tatarinova, Dnipro

3rd place – Galina Boshko, Kyiv-Lviv

 

“Easter card”, Eugenia Bakhnovska, Kherson

Egg “Winter fairy tale”, Taisiya Pilipenko, Kharkiv

1st place – Valeria Koval, Kyiv

1st place – Oleksandra Pichura, Kherson

1st place – Anastasia Vernigor, Kherson